Kay Yates

Kay Beatrice YATES

Name: Kay Beatrice Yates

Date of Birth: 21 December 1938

Birth Location: Bunbury, Western Australia

Maiden Name: Hutton

Also Known As:

Age at Burial: 54 Years

Date of Death: 24 October 1993

Death Location: Capel, Western Australia

Date of Burial: 27 October 1993

Denomination: Anglican – Section A

Row/Grave: Row 5 Grave # 45

Grave Transcription:

YATES

Precious Memories

Of

KAY BEATRICE

21.12.1938 – 24.10.1993

AGED 54 YEARS

AND HER DEVOTED

HUSBAND

LAL

REGINALD

ALLAN

5.12.1938 – 26.5.1994

AGED 55 YEARS

DEARLY LOVED

MUM & DAD AND

GRANMA &

GRANDAD OF

NEIL. GREG. HELEN

& FAMILIES

TIME CANNOT STEAL THE TREASURES THAT WE CARRY FOREVER IN OUR HEARTS

RESTING PEACEFULLY TOGETHER

Father: Stanley Roy Hutton, born 1905 – died 1975

Mother: Mabel Elaine Copley, born 1911 – died 2005

Grandparents (father): William Walter Hutton, born 1877 – died 1972 and Bertha Fanny Christina Payne, born 1877 – died 1962

Grandparents (mother): Ernest Fuller Copley, born 1886 – died 1968 and Stella Louise Chadwick, born 1884 – died 1966.

Siblings:

Clive, Delys and Graham

Spouse: Reginald Allan Yates

Children:

Neil William Yates, born 1960

Gregory Allan Yates, born 1963

Helen Maree Yates, born 1966

Occupation: Housewife

Military Service:

Their Story

UNDER CONSTRUCTION:  The Capel District Cemeteries Project are currently researching Kay Beatrice Yates  and her story will be uploaded once complete.

 

If you can assist the team in any way with information or a photo please contact us using the “GET IN TOUCH” section of our website.

Reginald and Kay Yates Headstone