Agnes Jean Alcock

Ethel Adeline YATES

Name: Ethel Adeline Yates

Date of Birth: 4 December 1874

Birth Location: England

Maiden Name: Bleby

Also Known As:

Age at Burial: 75 years

Date of Death: 8 July 1950

Death Location:

Date of Burial: 10 July 1950

Denomination: Anglican – D section

Row/Grave: Row 3 Grave # 16

Grave Transcription:

In Loving Memory Of

ETHEL ADELINE YATES

Died 8 TH July 1950

And her beloved husband

JAMES MCKENZIE

Died 18 TH July 1959

Aged 90 Years

Fond Parents of

Les & Reg

Father: Henry William Bleby, born 1831 – died 1917

Mother: Ann Elizabeth Waddy, born 1831 – died 1887

Grandparents (father):

Grandparents (mother):

Siblings:

Spouse: James McKenzie Yates

Children:

Doris Edith Ethel Yates, born 1896 – died 1896

Henry Lesley McKenzie Yates, born 1898 – died 1979

Reginald Bleby Yates, born 1901 – died 1972

Occupation: Housewife

Military Service:

Their Story

UNDER CONSTRUCTION:  The Capel District Cemeteries Project are currently researching Ethel Adeline Yates and her story will be uploaded once complete.

 

If you can assist the team in any way with information or a photo please contact us using the “GET IN TOUCH” section of our website.

James and Ethel Yates