Agnes Jean Alcock

Alice WYNNE

Name: Alice WYNNE

Date of Birth: 1872

Birth Location: Guilford, Western Australia

Maiden Name: Cooper

Also Known As: 

Age at Burial: 62 years

Date of Death: 20 November 1934

Death Location: 

Date of Burial: 20 November 1934

Denomination: Roman Catholic

Row/Grave: Row 5 Grave # 24

Grave Transcription: 

In Loving Memory of

our

BELOVED PARENTS

ALICE

DIED 20 TH NOVEMBER

1934

AGED 62 YEARS

AND

JAMES

WYNNE

DIED 1ST JAN

1958

AGED 90 YEARS

Father: William Cooper

Mother: Margaret Clarke

Grandparents (father): 

Grandparents (mother):

Siblings:

Elizabeth Cooper, born 1860

Carrington Frederick Cooper, born 1863

Margaret Jane Cooper, born 1865

Louisa Cooper, born 1868

Eliza Cooper, born 1870

William Robert Cooper, born 1874

Spouse: James Wynne

Children:

James Martin Wynne

Olive Mary Wynne

Occupation: Housewife

Military Service:

Their Story

UNDER CONSTRUCTION:  The Capel District Cemeteries Project are currently researching Alice Wynne and her story will be uploaded once complete.

 

If you can assist the team in any way with information or a photo please contact us using the “GET IN TOUCH” section of our website.

Wynne James and Alice Grave