Agnes Jean Alcock

Edna Connie WYATT

Name: Edna Connie Wyatt

Date of Birth:  19 June 1915

Birth Location: Capel, Western Australia

Maiden Name: Harrison

Also Known As: Min

Age at Burial: 92 Years

Date of Death: 12 November 2007

Death Location: 

Date of Burial: 15 November 2007

Denomination: Anglican Section C

Row/Grave: Row 3 Grave #24

Grave Transcription:

WYATT

IN LOVING MEMORY OF

FREDERICK

WILLIAM

LOVED HUSBAND OF

EDNA CONNIE

AND FATHER OF

PETER, ANNE

& DENIS

6.6.1907 – 26.11.1990

EDNA

CONNIE

HIS LOVED WIFE

AND OUR

DEAR MOTHER

19.6.1915 – 12.11 2007

TOGETHER IN OUR HEARTS

SLEEPING PEACEFULLY

Father: Julian Harrison, born 1871, died 1943.  Buried Capel Cemetery

Mother: Eliza Mary Ann Turner, born 1877, died 1962. Buried Capel Cemetery

Grandparents (father): Thomas Harrison, born 1831, died 1879 and Sarah Ann Price, born 1840, died 1902.

Grandparents (mother):James Turner, born 1843, died 1912 and Emma Dilley, born 1858, died 1936. Buried Capel Cemetery

Siblings:

Emma Lily Harrison, born 1896, died 1990

Isabel May Harrison, born 1902, died 1991

Beatrice Harrison, born 1907, died 1993

Spouse: Frederick William Wyatt

Children:

Peter Frederick Wyatt, born 1937

Anne Wyatt, born 1939

Denis Wyatt, born 1943

Occupation: House wife

Military Service: 

Their Story

UNDER CONSTRUCTION:  The Capel District Cemeteries Project are currently researching Edna Connie Wyatt  and her story will be uploaded once complete.

 

If you can assist the team in any way with information or a photo please contact us using the “GET IN TOUCH” section of our website.

Frederick and Edna Wyatt Headstone