NO PHOTO

Leonard Mark Trotter

Name: TROTTER Leonard Mark

Date of Birth: August 11, 1965.

Birth Location: Moonee Ponds, Victoria.

Also Known As: Len

Age at Burial: 29 years

Date of Death: August 2, 1995.

Death Location: Bunbury Regional Hospital, Bunbury, Western Australia.

Date of Burial: August 7, 1995.

Denomination: Congregational / Presbyterian.

Row/Grave: Row 6 / Grave 55

Grave Transcription: Nil

Father: Edgar Alfred Trotter

Married: October 11, 1952, Mont Albert, Melbourne, Victoria.

Mother: Betty Jane Ingamells born: June 29, 1930, Kew, Victoria. Died: November 28, 2014, Berwick, Victoria.

Grandfather (Father): Robert Andrew Trotter born: c. 1890 Sandhurst, Victoria. Died: Unknown.

Married: 1924.

Grandmother (Father): Alice Myrtle Nixon born: c.1898 Bendigo, Victoria. Died: Unknown.

Grandfather (Mother): Cyril Beckett Ingamells born: January 10, 1899, Blackburn, Victoria. Died: August 12, 1942, Chatswood, New South Wales.

Married: December 6, 1924, Box Hill, Victoria.

Grandmother (Mother): May Victoria Thomas born: July 21, 1897, Ballarat East, Victoria. Died: June 6, 1976, Surrey Hills, Melbourne.

Siblings:

Numerous.

Spouse: Fiona Brook

Children:

4 Children

Occupation:

Their Story

Trove Article – Parents Engagement.

If you are visiting this page and have further information that pertains to Leonard Mark Trotter that you would like to add, can you please contact the Capel District Cemeteries Project via the CONTACT US section at the bottom of the main page.

© Capel District Cemeteries Project 03/10/2023