Thumbnail

Susan Summers

Name: SUMMERS Susan

Date of Birth: c.1830

Birth Location: Manchester, England.

Maiden Name: Kinsett / Kensett

Also Known As:

Age at Burial: 80years

Date of Death: June 11, 1910.

Death Location: Residence of son, Capel.

Date of Burial: June 14, 1910.

Denomination: Anglican

Row/Grave: Unknown

Grave Transcription: Nil

Father: James Kinsett / Kensett born: 1791 Yorkshire, England. Died: Unknown.

Mother: Elizabeth born: 1795 Manchester, England. Died: 1878 Salford, Lancaster, England.

Grandfather (Father):

Grandmother (Father):

Grandfather (Mother):

Grandmother (Mother):

Siblings:

James Kensett

Elizabeth Kensett

Joseph Kensett

William Kensett

Mary Kensett

Emily Kensett

Spouse: John Summers  (Convict No 4942) born: 1832 Yorkshire, England. Died: October 31, 1924. Buried Capel Cemetery.

Children:

John Charles Summers  born: August 11, 1866, Busselton. Died: July 19, 1964. Buried Capel Cemetery. Married February 26, 1889, Mary Victoria Waddingham.

Susan Summers born: 1869 Quindalup. Died: 1898, Guildford, Western Australia.

Mary Ann Summers born: 1872 Quindalup. Died: July 29, 1968. Karrakatta Cemetery. Married 1906 James Avery Curtis.

Occupation: Home Duties

Their Story

Trove Article – Funeral Notice

This story is still under construction, please check back soon for more information.

If you are visiting this page and have further information that pertains to Susan Summers that you would like to add, can you please contact the Capel District Cemeteries Project via the CONTACT US section at the bottom of the main page.

 

© Capel District Cemeteries Project 29/10/2023

Unknown Grave