Thumbnail

Frances Grace Smith

Name: SMITH Frances Grace

Date of Birth: c. 1873

Birth Location: “Merylands” Yallingup.

Maiden Name: ADAMS

Also Known As: Grace

Age at Burial: 50years

Date of Death: April 9, 1924

Death Location: “Blackwattle Farm” Tutunup.

Date of Burial: April 10, 1924

Denomination: Unknown

Row/Grave: Unknown Grave Location

Grave Transcription:

Nil

Father: Henry Melville Adams

Married: 1860 Sussex District, Western Australia.

Mother: Mary Smith

Grandfather (Father):

Grandmother (Father):

Grandfather (Mother):

Grandmother (Mother):

Siblings:

Alfred Melville Adams born: 1860

Edith Mary Adams born: 1863

Elizabeth Ellen Adams born: 1864

Rose Margaret Adams born: 1866

Margaret Caroline Adams born: 1868

William Balanage Adams born: 1870 Died: 1926

Henry Arthur Adams born: 1872 Died: 1958

Adela Adams born: unknown

Spouse: Henry Herbert Smith

Married: 1895 Quindalup Sawmills

Children:

Grace Elizabeth Smith born: 1896 Quindalup. Died: 1932 Married: 1919 Busselton, Frederick Smith.

Melvina May Smith born: 1898 Quindalup Timber Station. Died: 14 February 1985 Cremated Karrakatta Cemetery. Married: 1943 Perth, Nicholas Palmer

Violet Smith born: 1900 Quindalup Sawmill.

William Henry Smith born: 1903 Nelson District, Western Australia.

Ena Margery Smith born: 1913 Capel. Died: 1 January 2008 Buried Busselton Cemetery. Married: 1937 West Perth, Ashton Stanley Avery

Occupation: Home Duties

Military Service:

Their Story

Trove Article – Death of Grace Smith

Trove Article – Family Thank You

THANKS

Mr H.H. Smith and family, of “Blackwattle Farm” Tuttenup, desire to return their most grateful THANKS for all the letters, telegrams, floral tributes and messages of sympathy received in their recent sad bereavement.

 

This story is still under construction, please check back soon for more information.

If you are visiting this page and have further information that pertains to Frances Grace Smith that you would like to add, can you please contact the Capel District Cemeteries Project via the CONTACT US section at the bottom of the main page.

 

© Capel District Cemeteries Project 21/10/2023

Unknown Grave