Agnes Jean Alcock

Lorna May HARRISON

Name: Lorna May Harrison

Date of Birth: 1919

Birth Location: Capel, Western Australia

Maiden Name: Williams

Also Known As:

Age at Burial: 79 years

Date of Death: 8 September 1999

Death Location: Bunbury, Western Australia

Date of Burial: September 1999

Denomination: Seventh Day Adventist

Row/Grave: Row 5 Grave #44

Grave Transcription:

In Loving Memory Of

VIVIAN ROY                                                  LORNA MAY

PASSED AWAY                                             PASSED AWAY

22.8.1989                                                     8.9.1999

AGED 76 YRS                                               AGED 79 YRS

LOVED PARENT OF

TREVOR (DEC) ELAINE (DEC) BERNARD (DEC)

GERALD (DEC) & CHRISTINE

A LITTLE TRIBUTE, SMALL AND TENDER,

JUST TO SAY WE STILL REMEMBER

UNTIL WE MEET AGAIN

Father: Frederick David Williams

Mother: Martha Harris

Grandparents (father): Thomas Williams and Elena Dilley

Grandparents (mother): Charles Harris and Anna Ellen House

Siblings:

Gladys Bertha Williams.  Born 1912, Capel.  Died 23 April 1924.  Buried Capel Cemetery

Linda Jesse Williams.  Born 23 February 1915, Capel.  Died 28 Jan 1988.  Buried Capel Cemetery.  Married Harold Leslie Griffiths.

Colin George Williams Born 6 March 1917, Capel.  Died 10 October 1992.  Buried Capel Cemetery.  Married Dulcie May Heatley

Mavis Joyce Williams.  Born 1922, Capel.  Died 2007.  Buried Bunbury Cemetery.                        Married Richard Okle

Clarice Dawn Williams.  Born 5 February 1929, Capel.  Died 19 September 2018, Bunbury.       Married Brian Barnes Sanderson

Spouse: Vivian Roy Harrison

Children:

Trevor Harrison.  Born 1940, Capel, Western Australia.  Died 16 December 1948, Capel, Western Australia.

Elaine Merle Harrison.  Born 1942, Capel, Western Australia.  Died 7 January 1945, Capel, Western Australia.

Gerald Harrison.  Born 1945, Capel, Western Australia.  Died 2016.

Bernard John Harrison.  Born 1950, Capel, Western Australia.  Died 15 February 1976, Capel, Western Australia.

Christine Harrison. Born 1950, Capel, Western Australia.

Occupation: Housewife.

Military Service: N/A

Their Story

UNDER CONSTRUCTION:  The Capel District Cemeteries Project are currently researching Lorna May Harrison  and her story will be uploaded once complete.

 

If you can assist the team in any way with information or a photo please contact us using the “GET IN TOUCH” section of our website.

Lorna and Vivian Harrison Headstone
Jim, Lorna, Trevor and Elaine Harrison
Mavis, Clarice, Colin, Lorna, Linda Williams
Williams siblings